Variable Description
Name
FIES_6
Label
"Was there a time when your household ran out of food because of a lack of money or
other resources?"
en
„Gab es eine Zeit, in der Ihrem Haushalt aufgrund von Geldmangel oder einem Mangel an
anderen Ressourcen die Lebensmittel ausgegangen sind?“
de
"Was there a time when your household ran out of food because of a lack of money or
other resources?"
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'FIES_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
606 |
60.00%
|
6.26%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
358 |
35.45%
|
3.70%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
9 |
0.89%
|
0.09%
|
| -2 | Valid |
do not know
de
|
37 |
3.66%
|
0.38%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not Applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,665 |
89.56%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1010 | 8665 | -2 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FIES |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of FIES_6 | Question Grid | FIES | v1 | Was there a time when your household ran out of food because of a lack of money or other resources? |
