Variable Description
Name
FIES_7
Label
"Was there a time when you were hungry but did not eat because there was not
enough money or other resources for food?"
en
Was there a time when you were hungry but did not eat because there was not enou
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'FIES_7' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
669 |
66.24%
|
6.91%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
296 |
29.31%
|
3.06%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
9 |
0.89%
|
0.09%
|
| -2 | Valid |
do not know
de
|
36 |
3.56%
|
0.37%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not Applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,665 |
89.56%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1010 | 8665 | -2 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FIES |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of FIES_7 | Question Grid | FIES | v1 | Was there a time when your household ran out of food because of a lack of money or other resources? |
