Variable Description
Name
FIES_8
Label
During the last 12 MONTHS, was there a time when you went without eating for a
whole day because of a lack of money or other resources?
en
Gab es in den letzten 12 MONATEN einen Zeitpunkt, an dem Sie einen ganzen Tag lang nichts gegessen haben,
weil Ihnen das Geld oder andere Ressourcen fehlten?
de
During the last 12 MONTHS, was there a time when you went without eating for a
whole day because of a lack of money or other resources?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'FIES_8' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
689 |
68.22%
|
7.12%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
244 |
24.16%
|
2.52%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
12 |
1.19%
|
0.12%
|
| -2 | Valid |
do not know
de
|
65 |
6.44%
|
0.67%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not Applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,665 |
89.56%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1010 | 8665 | -2 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FIES |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of FIES_8 | Question Grid | FIES | v1 | Was there a time when your household ran out of food because of a lack of money or other resources? |
