Variable Description
Name
phone_app
Label
Do you use this phone to use apps such as Facebook or WhatsApp?
en
Verwenden Sie dieses Telefon, um Apps wie Facebook oder WhatsApp zu nutzen?
de
Do you use this phone to use apps such as Facebook or WhatsApp?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'phone_app' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
128 |
16.54%
|
16.54%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
496 |
64.08%
|
64.08%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
28 |
3.62%
|
3.62%
|
| -2 | Valid |
Don't know
de
|
1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
121 |
15.63%
|
15.63%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
phone_app |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of phone_app | Question Grid | phone_app | v1 | Do you use this phone to use apps such as Facebook or WhatsApp? |
