Variable Description

Name

f1_3

Label
German language: reading en
Sprache: Deutsch lesen de
German language: reading en-GB
Question

How well can you...

en

Wie gut kannst du…

de

How well can you...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f1_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Not good en
Nicht gut de
209
2.29%
 
2.25%
 
2 Valid
Good en
Gut de
2,222
24.39%
 
23.91%
 
3 Valid
Very good en
Sehr gut de
6,678
73.31%
 
71.87%
 
. Missing 181
1.95%
 
.u Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9109 183 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f1_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Not good en
    Nicht gut de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Good en
    Gut de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Very good en
    Sehr gut de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question f1_1-f1_4

Lineage

Sources of f1_3: 1 question
Lineage of f1_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f1_3 ← f1_1-f1_4 f1_3: German language: reading (de.dezim:6acc5f11-bbfe-434a-b77f-6346a9759981 v2)f1_3v2German language: readingVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… f1_1-f1_4: How well can you... (de.dezim:50c97c20-cac7-44b1-a387-47218e61a360 v1)f1_1-f1_4v1How well can you...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f1_3 Question f1_1-f1_4 v1 How well can you...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:40:10.1387820Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.7202820Z