Variable Description

Name

f1_2

Label
German language: understanding en
Sprache: Deutsch verstehen de
German language: understanding en-GB
Question

How well can you...

en

Wie gut kannst du…

de

How well can you...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f1_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Not good en
Nicht gut de
90
0.99%
 
0.97%
 
2 Valid
Good en
Gut de
1,570
17.22%
 
16.90%
 
3 Valid
Very good en
Sehr gut de
7,455
81.79%
 
80.23%
 
. Missing 176
1.89%
 
.u Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9115 177 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f1_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Not good en
    Nicht gut de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Good en
    Gut de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Very good en
    Sehr gut de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question f1_1-f1_4

Lineage

Sources of f1_2: 1 question
Lineage of f1_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f1_2 ← f1_1-f1_4 f1_2: German language: understanding (de.dezim:24d2a293-8527-408b-82c4-f34793b070c8 v2)f1_2v2German language: understandingVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… f1_1-f1_4: How well can you... (de.dezim:50c97c20-cac7-44b1-a387-47218e61a360 v1)f1_1-f1_4v1How well can you...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f1_2 Question f1_1-f1_4 v1 How well can you...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:40:10.1387820Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.7157200Z