Variable Description
Name
f1_3
Label
German language: reading
en
Sprache: Deutsch lesen
de
German language: reading
en-GB
Question
How well can you...
enWie gut kannst du…
deHow well can you...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f1_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not good
en
Nicht gut
de
|
209 |
2.29%
|
2.25%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Good
en
Gut
de
|
2,222 |
24.39%
|
23.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
6,678 |
73.31%
|
71.87%
|
| . | Missing | 181 |
1.95%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9109 | 183 | 1 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f1_1-f1_4 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f1_3 | Question | f1_1-f1_4 | v1 | How well can you... |
