Question
Name
f1_1-f1_4
Label
German language: speaking
en
Sprache: Deutsch sprechen
de
German language: speaking
en-GB
Question Text
How well can you...
enWie gut kannst du…
deHow well can you...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
f1_1
German language: speaking
en
Sprache: Deutsch sprechen
de
German language: speaking
en-GB
German language: speaking
en
Sprache: Deutsch sprechen
de
German language: speaking
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f1_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not good
en
Nicht gut
de
|
165 |
1.80%
|
1.78%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Good
en
Gut
de
|
2,358 |
25.72%
|
25.38%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
6,644 |
72.48%
|
71.50%
|
| . | Missing | 123 |
1.32%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9167 | 125 | 1 | 3 |
f1_2
German language: understanding
en
Sprache: Deutsch verstehen
de
German language: understanding
en-GB
German language: understanding
en
Sprache: Deutsch verstehen
de
German language: understanding
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f1_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not good
en
Nicht gut
de
|
90 |
0.99%
|
0.97%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Good
en
Gut
de
|
1,570 |
17.22%
|
16.90%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
7,455 |
81.79%
|
80.23%
|
| . | Missing | 176 |
1.89%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9115 | 177 | 1 | 3 |
f1_3
German language: reading
en
Sprache: Deutsch lesen
de
German language: reading
en-GB
German language: reading
en
Sprache: Deutsch lesen
de
German language: reading
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f1_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not good
en
Nicht gut
de
|
209 |
2.29%
|
2.25%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Good
en
Gut
de
|
2,222 |
24.39%
|
23.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
6,678 |
73.31%
|
71.87%
|
| . | Missing | 181 |
1.95%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9109 | 183 | 1 | 3 |
f1_4
German language: writing
en
Sprache: Deustch schreiben
de
German language: writing
en-GB
German language: writing
en
Sprache: Deustch schreiben
de
German language: writing
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f1_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not good
en
Nicht gut
de
|
345 |
3.79%
|
3.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Good
en
Gut
de
|
3,100 |
34.08%
|
33.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
5,651 |
62.13%
|
60.82%
|
| . | Missing | 193 |
2.08%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9096 | 196 | 1 | 3 |