Variable Description

Name

f007_7

Label
Ethnic group: none of the above en
Ethnische Gruppe: keine der genannten de
Ethnic group: none of the above en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f007_7' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: keiner dieser Gruppe en
882
21.84%
 
21.84%
 
1 Valid
keiner dieser Gruppe en
3,157
78.16%
 
78.16%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f007_7 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: keiner dieser Gruppe en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    keiner dieser Gruppe en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f007

Lineage

Sources of f007_7: 1 question
Lineage of f007_7 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f007_7 ← f007 f007_7: Ethnic group: none of the above (de.dezim:a234d1e3-7658-429c-8c50-e44fc192c5a5 v3)f007_7v3Ethnic group: none of the aboveVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f007: People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups? (de.dezim:c6189fa5-bdc3-457a-9c9b-1b67f7bb338c v1)f007v1People can belong to different ethni…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f007_7 Question Grid f007 v1 People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
2 2025-11-13T15:54:53.9308940Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z