Variable Description

Name

e6_2

Label
religious identity: public regard: like en
RI-PublicRegard: Mögen de
religious identity: public regard: like en-GB
Question

To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans...

en

Wie sehr treffen deiner Meinung nach die folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu? Die meisten Deutschen...

de

To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'e6_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
2,237
28.94%
 
24.07%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
2,683
34.71%
 
28.87%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
2,161
27.96%
 
23.26%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
352
4.55%
 
3.79%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
296
3.83%
 
3.19%
 
. Missing 1,558
16.77%
 
.u Valid 5
0.06%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 7729 1563 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question e6_1-e6_3

Lineage

Sources of e6_2: 1 question
Lineage of e6_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE e6_2 ← e6_1-e6_3 e6_2: religious identity: public regard: like (de.dezim:a808f16c-d562-40d7-8cdc-76b60faff6ba v2)e6_2v2religious identity: public regard: likeVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… e6_1-e6_3: To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans... (de.dezim:6410658f-2d82-44a1-a5e0-d435eb22cf1b v1)e6_1-e6_3v1To what extent do you think the foll…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of e6_2 Question e6_1-e6_3 v1 To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most Germans...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:26:01.3853960Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.6617920Z