Variable Description
Name
FIES_5
Label
"Still thinking about the last 12 MONTHS, was there a time when you ate less than you
thought you should because of a lack of money or other resources?"
en
„Denken Sie noch einmal an die letzten 12 MONATE zurück: Gab es eine Zeit, in der Sie weniger gegessen haben, als Sie
es für richtig gehalten hätten, weil Ihnen Geld oder andere Ressourcen fehlten?“
de
"Still thinking about the last 12 MONTHS, was there a time when you ate less than you
thought you should because of a lack of money or other resources?"
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'FIES_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
518 |
51.29%
|
5.35%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
446 |
44.16%
|
4.61%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
7 |
0.69%
|
0.07%
|
| -2 | Valid |
do not know
de
|
39 |
3.86%
|
0.40%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not Applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,665 |
89.56%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1010 | 8665 | -2 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FIES |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of FIES_5 | Question Grid | FIES | v1 | Was there a time when your household ran out of food because of a lack of money or other resources? |
