Variable Description
Name
cob03a
Label
Family - Jewish people
en
Familie - Jüdische Menschen
de
Family - Jewish people
en-GB
Question
Are there people from one of the following groups in your family?
enGibt es hier Menschen aus einer der folgenden Gruppen in Ihrer Familie?
deAre there people from one of the following groups in your family?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cob03a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
265 |
5.30%
|
5.30%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
4,656 |
93.06%
|
93.06%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt
de
|
27 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
51 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
cob02a-cob07a |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of cob03a | Question | cob02a-cob07a | v1 | Are there people from one of the following groups in your family? |
