Application for federal/state administration: Yes, state administration en
Bewerbung Bundes-/Landesverwaltung: Ja, Landesverwaltung de
Application for federal/state administration: Yes, state administration en-GB

Variable Description

Name

f070_2

Label
Application for federal/state administration: Yes, state administration en
Bewerbung Bundes-/Landesverwaltung: Ja, Landesverwaltung de
Application for federal/state administration: Yes, state administration en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f070_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: Ja, in der Landesverwaltung en
3,712
91.90%
 
91.90%
 
1 Valid
Ja, in der Landesverwaltung en
327
8.10%
 
8.10%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f070_2 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: Ja, in der Landesverwaltung en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Ja, in der Landesverwaltung en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f070

Lineage

Sources of f070_2: 1 question
Lineage of f070_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f070_2 ← f070 f070_2: Application for federal/state administration: Yes, state administration (de.dezim:e36bd1a9-e133-45bf-abce-eab0cd55b00d v2)f070_2v2Application for federal/state admini…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f070: Have you ever applied for a job in the federal or state administration? (de.dezim:14eb329c-d5fb-4e3a-a4d0-a61b849043f0 v1)f070v1Have you ever applied for a job in t…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f070_2 Question Grid f070 v1 Have you ever applied for a job in the federal or state administration?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z