Variable Description

Name

d7_1

Label
Germany: public regard: respect en
Deutschland-PublicRegard: Respektieren de
Germany: public regard: respect en-GB
Question

To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany...

en

Wie sehr treffen deiner Meinung nach die folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu? Die meisten Ausländer in Deutschland...

de

To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'd7_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
581
15.95%
 
6.25%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,331
36.55%
 
14.32%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
894
24.55%
 
9.62%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
549
15.07%
 
5.91%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
287
7.88%
 
3.09%
 
. Missing 5,648
60.78%
 
.u Valid 2
0.05%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3642 5650 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question d7_1-d7_3

Lineage

Sources of d7_1: 1 question
Lineage of d7_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE d7_1 ← d7_1-d7_3 d7_1: Germany: public regard: respect (de.dezim:f790693e-2913-4055-bd4b-68a4bf9d4e6a v2)d7_1v2Germany: public regard: respectVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… d7_1-d7_3: To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany... (de.dezim:1bd10ad0-2099-4dae-ac1e-6c1aa1964756 v1)d7_1-d7_3v1To what extent do you think the foll…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of d7_1 Question d7_1-d7_3 v1 To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.5521880Z