Variable Description
Name
d7_1
Label
Germany: public regard: respect
en
Deutschland-PublicRegard: Respektieren
de
Germany: public regard: respect
en-GB
Question
To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany...
enWie sehr treffen deiner Meinung nach die folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu? Die meisten Ausländer in Deutschland...
deTo what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'd7_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
581 |
15.95%
|
6.25%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,331 |
36.55%
|
14.32%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
894 |
24.55%
|
9.62%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
549 |
15.07%
|
5.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
287 |
7.88%
|
3.09%
|
| . | Missing | 5,648 |
60.78%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.05%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 3642 | 5650 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
d7_1-d7_3 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of d7_1 | Question | d7_1-d7_3 | v1 | To what extent do you think the following statements apply or not? Most foreigners in Germany... |
