This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz16

Label
Nationality en
Staatsangehörigkeit de
Staatsangehörigkeit en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz16' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
German nationality only en
Nur die deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit de
6,821
94.32%
 
94.32%
 
2 Valid
German, another nationality en
Die deutsche und eine weitere Staatsangehörigkeit de
160
2.21%
 
2.21%
 
3 Valid
A foreign nationality en
Eine ausländische Staatsangehörigkeit de
231
3.19%
 
3.19%
 
4 Valid
No nationality en
Keine Staatsangehörigkeit de
5
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
97 Valid
Verweigert en
Verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
14
0.19%
 
0.19%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 4 -0.99 45.5 2070.34 -21.89 477.4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    German nationality only en
    Nur die deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    German, another nationality en
    Die deutsche und eine weitere Staatsangehörigkeit de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    A foreign nationality en
    Eine ausländische Staatsangehörigkeit de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    No nationality en
    Keine Staatsangehörigkeit de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    Verweigert en
    Verweigert de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:40.5590940Z