Variable Description
Name
soz7a
Label
Were you born in Germany?
en
Sind Sie in Deutschland geboren?
de
Were you born in Germany?
en-GB
Question
Were you born in Germany?
enSind Sie in Deutschland geboren?
deWere you born in Germany?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz7a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
4,489 |
89.73%
|
89.73%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] nein
en
[2] nein
de
|
511 |
10.21%
|
10.21%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
3 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
soz7a |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of soz7a | Question | soz7a | v1 | Were you born in Germany? |
