Variable Description
Name
dwelling_TK
Label
What was the type of dwelling that the respondent lives in?
en
In welcher Art von Wohnung lebt der Befragte?
de
What was the type of dwelling that the respondent lives in?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'dwelling_TK' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Private house, appartment, room in private house/appartment
de
|
6,675 |
87.83%
|
87.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Shared room with non-household members in private house/apartment
de
|
875 |
11.51%
|
11.49%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Refugee reception centre
de
|
6 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Tent/hut
de
|
22 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Semi-permanent structure (other than tent/hut)
de
|
21 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Other
de
|
1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 13 |
0.17%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7600 | 13 | 1 | 6 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
dwelling |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of dwelling_TK | Question Grid | dwelling | v1 | What was the type of dwelling that the respondent lives in? |
