Variable Description
Name
edu_asp
Label
What is the highest level of education that you are aspiring to complete, if any?
en
Was ist das höchste Bildungsniveau, das Sie anstreben, falls überhaupt?
de
What is the highest level of education that you are aspiring to complete, if any?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'edu_asp' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
None
de
|
375 |
48.45%
|
48.45%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Primary education
de
|
10 |
1.29%
|
1.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Secondary education
de
|
29 |
3.75%
|
3.75%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Higher than secondary education
de
|
169 |
21.83%
|
21.83%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
11 |
1.42%
|
1.42%
|
| -2 | Valid |
Do not know
de
|
73 |
9.43%
|
9.43%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
107 |
13.82%
|
13.82%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
edu_asp |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of edu_asp | Question Grid | edu_asp | v1 | What is the highest level of education that you are aspiring to complete, if any? |
