Variable Description
Name
soz3
Label
Household Size
en
Haushaltsgröße
de
Household Size
en-GB
Question
Total number of people in your household (including yourself)
enGesamtzahl der Personen in Ihrem Haushalt (inkl. Sie selbst)
deTotal number of people in your household (including yourself)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 1,141 |
22.81%
|
22.81%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 1,842 |
36.82%
|
36.82%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 801 |
16.01%
|
16.01%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 749 |
14.97%
|
14.97%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 295 |
5.90%
|
5.90%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 87 |
1.74%
|
1.74%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 29 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 17 |
0.34%
|
0.34%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 11 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 12 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 13 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 14 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 15 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
25 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 15 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
soz3 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of soz3 | Question | soz3 | v1 | Total number of people in your household (including yourself) |
