Variable Description
Name
a13_mc_2
Label
sports: soccer
en
Sport: Fußball
de
sports: soccer
en-GB
Question
What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?
enWelche Sportarten machst du außerhalb der Schule mindestens einmal in der Woche?
deWhat sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
not marked
en
nicht gekreuzt
de
|
5,624 |
62.50%
|
60.53%
|
| 1 | Valid |
marked
en
gekreuzt
de
|
3,374 |
37.50%
|
36.31%
|
| . | Missing | 294 |
3.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 8998 | 294 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a13_mc_2 | Question | a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5 | v1 | What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week? |
