Variable Description
Name
ipl1syr
Label
How connected do you feel with Afghanistan?
en
Wie verbunden fühlen Sie sich mit Afghanistan?
de
How connected do you feel with Afghanistan?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ipl1syr' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very close connection
de
|
239 |
30.88%
|
30.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
moderately close connection
de
|
232 |
29.97%
|
29.97%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Weak connection
de
|
150 |
19.38%
|
19.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
No connection at all
de
|
151 |
19.51%
|
19.51%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ipl1syr |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ipl1syr | Question Grid | ipl1syr | v1 | How connected do you feel with Afghanistan? |
