Variable Description
Name
ipl2
Label
How often do you feel like an outsider in [Turkey]?
en
Wie oft fühlst du dich in der Türkei als Außenseiter?
de
How often do you feel like an outsider in [Turkey]?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ipl2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
de
|
98 |
12.66%
|
12.66%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
de
|
132 |
17.05%
|
17.05%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
de
|
141 |
18.22%
|
18.22%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
de
|
97 |
12.53%
|
12.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Always
de
|
306 |
39.53%
|
39.53%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ipl2 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ipl2 | Question Grid | ipl2 | v1 | How often do you feel like an outsider in [Turkey]? |
