Variable Description

Name

d8_3

Label
discrimination: Germany: treated badly or unfair en
Diskriminierung Deutsch: Schlecht oder unfair behandelt de
discrimination: Germany: treated badly or unfair en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'd8_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
2,573
71.57%
 
27.69%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
598
16.63%
 
6.44%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
300
8.34%
 
3.23%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
124
3.45%
 
1.33%
 
. Missing 5,695
61.29%
 
.u Valid 2
0.06%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3595 5697 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.5754780Z