Variable Description
Name
v_227
Label
AAR: Asians and Germans never fully familiar with each other (F43)
en
AAR: Asiaten und Deutsche nie gänzlich miteinander vertraut (F43)
de
AAR: Asians and Germans never fully familiar with each other (F43)
en-GB
Question
Please tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
enBitte sagen Sie uns für jede der Aussagen, wie sehr Sie dieser zustimmen.
dePlease tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_227' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,915 |
17.00%
|
17.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
stimme eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
1,420 |
12.61%
|
12.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,085 |
9.63%
|
9.63%
|
| 4 | Valid |
stimme eher zu
en-GB
|
447 |
3.97%
|
3.97%
|
| 5 | Valid |
stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
210 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
3,058 |
27.15%
|
27.15%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
401 |
3.56%
|
3.56%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
125 |
1.11%
|
1.11%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_224-v_229 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_227 | Question | v_224-v_229 | v1 | Please tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements. |
