Variable Description

Name

e1_w1_group

Label
religion - Groups en
Religion - Gruppen de
Religion - Gruppen en-GB
Question

What religion do you belong to?

en

Welcher Religion gehörst du an?

de

What religion do you belong to?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'e1_w1_group' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
No religion en
Keiner Religion de
219
13.78%
 
2.36%
 
2 Valid
Christianity: Catholic en
Christentum: Katholisch de
431
27.12%
 
4.64%
 
3 Valid
Christianity: Protestant en
Christentum: Evangelisch de
411
25.87%
 
4.42%
 
4 Valid
Islam en
Islam de
217
13.66%
 
2.34%
 
5 Valid
Other religion en
Einer anderen Religion de
311
19.57%
 
3.35%
 
. Missing 7,699
82.86%
 
.u Valid 4
0.25%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 1589 7703 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    No religion en
    Keiner Religion de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Christianity: Catholic en
    Christentum: Katholisch de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Christianity: Protestant en
    Christentum: Evangelisch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Islam en
    Islam de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Other religion en
    Einer anderen Religion de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question e1_w1-e1_coded
religion en-GB

Lineage

Sources of e1_w1_group: 1 question
Lineage of e1_w1_group SOURCES THIS VARIABLE e1_w1_group ← e1_w1-e1_coded e1_w1_group: religion - Groups (de.dezim:1f7d1a2f-c0da-4218-8557-26d1bd91e1a6 v2)e1_w1_groupv2religion - GroupsVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… e1_w1-e1_coded: What religion do you belong to? (de.dezim:db4a1115-392c-49e6-8147-73c93cca47aa v1)e1_w1-e1_codedv1What religion do you belong to?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of e1_w1_group Question e1_w1-e1_coded v1 What religion do you belong to?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.6121450Z