Question
Name
e1_w1-e1_coded
Label
religion
en
Religion
de
religion
en-GB
Question Text
What religion do you belong to?
enWelcher Religion gehörst du an?
deWhat religion do you belong to?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
e1_coded
religion: other (coded)
en
Religion: Andere (kodiert)
de
religion: other (coded)
en-GB
religion: other (coded)
en
Religion: Andere (kodiert)
de
religion: other (coded)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e1_coded' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
e1_w1
religion
en
Religion
de
religion
en-GB
religion
en
Religion
de
religion
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e1_w1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
e1_w1_group
religion - Groups
en
Religion - Gruppen
de
Religion - Gruppen
en-GB
religion - Groups
en
Religion - Gruppen
de
Religion - Gruppen
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e1_w1_group' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
No religion
en
Keiner Religion
de
|
219 |
13.78%
|
2.36%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Christianity: Catholic
en
Christentum: Katholisch
de
|
431 |
27.12%
|
4.64%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Christianity: Protestant
en
Christentum: Evangelisch
de
|
411 |
25.87%
|
4.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Islam
en
Islam
de
|
217 |
13.66%
|
2.34%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Other religion
en
Einer anderen Religion
de
|
311 |
19.57%
|
3.35%
|
| . | Missing | 7,699 |
82.86%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.25%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1589 | 7703 | 1 | 5 |
e1_w2
religion
en
Religion
de
religion
en-GB
religion
en
Religion
de
religion
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e1_w2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
No religion
en
Keiner Religion
de
|
1,112 |
15.00%
|
11.97%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Christianity: Catholic
en
Christentum: Katholisch
de
|
1,964 |
26.49%
|
21.14%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Christianity: Protestant
en
Christentum: Evangelisch
de
|
1,767 |
23.83%
|
19.02%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Islam
en
Islam
de
|
2,235 |
30.14%
|
24.05%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Other religion
en
Einer anderen Religion
de
|
337 |
4.54%
|
3.63%
|
| . | Missing | 190 |
2.04%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 19 |
0.26%
|
0.20%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 1,668 |
22.49%
|
17.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7415 | 1877 | 1 | 5 |