Variable Description

Name

e1_coded

Label
religion: other (coded) en
Religion: Andere (kodiert) de
religion: other (coded) en-GB
Question

What religion do you belong to?

en

Welcher Religion gehörst du an?

de

What religion do you belong to?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'e1_coded' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized en
anonymisiert de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 9,292
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
9292 0 9292

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized en
    anonymisiert de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question e1_w1-e1_coded
religion en-GB

Lineage

Sources of e1_coded: 1 question
Lineage of e1_coded SOURCES THIS VARIABLE e1_coded ← e1_w1-e1_coded e1_coded: religion: other (coded) (de.dezim:61773626-5d0b-4fd9-b2ec-0ab4703b37ce v2)e1_codedv2religion: other (coded)VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… e1_w1-e1_coded: What religion do you belong to? (de.dezim:db4a1115-392c-49e6-8147-73c93cca47aa v1)e1_w1-e1_codedv1What religion do you belong to?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of e1_coded Question e1_w1-e1_coded v1 What religion do you belong to?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.6208980Z