Variable Description

Name

e1_w2

Label
religion en
Religion de
religion en-GB
Question

What religion do you belong to?

en

Welcher Religion gehörst du an?

de

What religion do you belong to?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'e1_w2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
No religion en
Keiner Religion de
1,112
15.00%
 
11.97%
 
2 Valid
Christianity: Catholic en
Christentum: Katholisch de
1,964
26.49%
 
21.14%
 
3 Valid
Christianity: Protestant en
Christentum: Evangelisch de
1,767
23.83%
 
19.02%
 
4 Valid
Islam en
Islam de
2,235
30.14%
 
24.05%
 
5 Valid
Other religion en
Einer anderen Religion de
337
4.54%
 
3.63%
 
. Missing 190
2.04%
 
.u Valid 19
0.26%
 
0.20%
 
.w Valid 1,668
22.49%
 
17.95%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 7415 1877 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    No religion en
    Keiner Religion de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Christianity: Catholic en
    Christentum: Katholisch de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Christianity: Protestant en
    Christentum: Evangelisch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Islam en
    Islam de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Other religion en
    Einer anderen Religion de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question e1_w1-e1_coded
religion en-GB

Lineage

Sources of e1_w2: 1 question
Lineage of e1_w2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE e1_w2 ← e1_w1-e1_coded e1_w2: religion (de.dezim:434cb050-0297-4033-900c-d5042a1d8413 v2)e1_w2v2religionVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… e1_w1-e1_coded: What religion do you belong to? (de.dezim:db4a1115-392c-49e6-8147-73c93cca47aa v1)e1_w1-e1_codedv1What religion do you belong to?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of e1_w2 Question e1_w1-e1_coded v1 What religion do you belong to?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:03:16.7682380Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.6166710Z