Question
Name
bew1-bew6
Label
Event evaluations 2
en
Ereignisbewertungen 2
de
Event evaluations 2
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do the following statements apply to you?
enInwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to you?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 11 items
bew1
A comedian makes clichéd jokes about +bew1_g+. I find that +bew_g+.
en
Ein Comedian macht klischeehafte Witze über +bew1_g+. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A comedian makes clichéd jokes about +bew1_g+. I find that +bew_g+.
en-GB
A comedian makes clichéd jokes about +bew1_g+. I find that +bew_g+.
en
Ein Comedian macht klischeehafte Witze über +bew1_g+. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A comedian makes clichéd jokes about +bew1_g+. I find that +bew_g+.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bew1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
500 |
9.99%
|
9.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,311 |
26.20%
|
26.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
1,231 |
24.61%
|
24.61%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,900 |
37.98%
|
37.98%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
51 |
1.02%
|
1.02%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
10 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
bew2
At the border to DE, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I find the +bew_g+.
en
An der Grenze zu DE werden +bew2_g+ oefter kontrolliert. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
At the border to DE, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I find the +bew_g+.
en-GB
At the border to DE, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I find the +bew_g+.
en
An der Grenze zu DE werden +bew2_g+ oefter kontrolliert. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
At the border to DE, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I find the +bew_g+.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bew2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
344 |
6.88%
|
6.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,138 |
22.75%
|
22.75%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
1,514 |
30.26%
|
30.26%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,920 |
38.38%
|
38.38%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
75 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
12 |
0.24%
|
0.24%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
bew2
At the border to Germany, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I think that is +bew_g+.
en
An der Grenze zu DE werden +bew2_g+ oefter kontrolliert. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
At the border to Germany, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I think that is +bew_g+.
en-GB
At the border to Germany, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I think that is +bew_g+.
en
An der Grenze zu DE werden +bew2_g+ oefter kontrolliert. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
At the border to Germany, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I think that is +bew_g+.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bew2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
344 |
6.88%
|
6.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,138 |
22.75%
|
22.75%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
1,514 |
30.26%
|
30.26%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,920 |
38.38%
|
38.38%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
75 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
12 |
0.24%
|
0.24%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
bew3
A pharmacist does not want to hire +bew3_g+. I find the +bew_g+.
en
Ein Apotheker moechte keine +bew3_g+ einstellen. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A pharmacist does not want to hire +bew3_g+. I find the +bew_g+.
en-GB
A pharmacist does not want to hire +bew3_g+. I find the +bew_g+.
en
Ein Apotheker moechte keine +bew3_g+ einstellen. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A pharmacist does not want to hire +bew3_g+. I find the +bew_g+.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bew3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
145 |
2.90%
|
2.90%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
400 |
8.00%
|
8.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
806 |
16.11%
|
16.11%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,616 |
72.28%
|
72.28%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
30 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
bew3
A pharmacist does not want to hire +bew3_g+. I think that is +bew_g+.
en
Ein Apotheker moechte keine +bew3_g+ einstellen. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A pharmacist does not want to hire +bew3_g+. I think that is +bew_g+.
en-GB
A pharmacist does not want to hire +bew3_g+. I think that is +bew_g+.
en
Ein Apotheker moechte keine +bew3_g+ einstellen. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A pharmacist does not want to hire +bew3_g+. I think that is +bew_g+.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bew3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
145 |
2.90%
|
2.90%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
400 |
8.00%
|
8.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
806 |
16.11%
|
16.11%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,616 |
72.28%
|
72.28%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
30 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
6 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
bew4
A +bew4_g+ child is rejected by the headmistress. I find that +bew_g+.
en
Ein +bew4_g+ Kind wird von d. Schuldirektorin abgelehnt. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A +bew4_g+ child is rejected by the headmistress. I find that +bew_g+.
en-GB
A +bew4_g+ child is rejected by the headmistress. I find that +bew_g+.
en
Ein +bew4_g+ Kind wird von d. Schuldirektorin abgelehnt. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A +bew4_g+ child is rejected by the headmistress. I find that +bew_g+.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bew4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
162 |
3.24%
|
3.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
473 |
9.45%
|
9.45%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
780 |
15.59%
|
15.59%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,545 |
70.86%
|
70.86%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
39 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
bew4
Die Direktorin einer Schule lehnt ein Kind mit der Begruendung ab, dass es als e
en
Ein +bew4_g+ Kind wird von d. Schuldirektorin abgelehnt. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
Die Direktorin einer Schule lehnt ein Kind mit der Begruendung ab, dass es als e
en
Ein +bew4_g+ Kind wird von d. Schuldirektorin abgelehnt. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bew4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
162 |
3.24%
|
3.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
473 |
9.45%
|
9.45%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
780 |
15.59%
|
15.59%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,545 |
70.86%
|
70.86%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
39 |
0.78%
|
0.78%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
bew5
A new organisation of +bew5_g+ is being monitored. I find the +bew_g+.
en
Eine neue Organisation von +bew5_g+ wird ueberwacht. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A new organisation of +bew5_g+ is being monitored. I find the +bew_g+.
en-GB
A new organisation of +bew5_g+ is being monitored. I find the +bew_g+.
en
Eine neue Organisation von +bew5_g+ wird ueberwacht. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A new organisation of +bew5_g+ is being monitored. I find the +bew_g+.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bew5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
383 |
7.66%
|
7.66%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,281 |
25.60%
|
25.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
1,437 |
28.72%
|
28.72%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,803 |
36.04%
|
36.04%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
84 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
15 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
bew5
A new organization of +bew5_g+ oversees. I think that is +bew_g+.
en
Eine neue Organisation von +bew5_g+ ueberwacht. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A new organization of +bew5_g+ oversees. I think that is +bew_g+.
en-GB
A new organization of +bew5_g+ oversees. I think that is +bew_g+.
en
Eine neue Organisation von +bew5_g+ ueberwacht. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A new organization of +bew5_g+ oversees. I think that is +bew_g+.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bew5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
383 |
7.66%
|
7.66%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,281 |
25.60%
|
25.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
1,437 |
28.72%
|
28.72%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,803 |
36.04%
|
36.04%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
84 |
1.68%
|
1.68%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
15 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
bew6
A landlord rejects a +bew6_g+ family. I find that +bew_g+.
en
Ein Vermieter lehnt eine +bew6_g+ Familie ab. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A landlord rejects a +bew6_g+ family. I find that +bew_g+.
en-GB
A landlord rejects a +bew6_g+ family. I find that +bew_g+.
en
Ein Vermieter lehnt eine +bew6_g+ Familie ab. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A landlord rejects a +bew6_g+ family. I find that +bew_g+.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bew6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
130 |
2.60%
|
2.60%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
525 |
10.49%
|
10.49%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
1,099 |
21.97%
|
21.97%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,218 |
64.32%
|
64.32%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
22 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
9 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
bew6
A landlord rejects a +bew6_g+ family. I think that is +bew_g+.
en
Ein Vermieter lehnt eine +bew6_g+ Familie ab. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A landlord rejects a +bew6_g+ family. I think that is +bew_g+.
en-GB
A landlord rejects a +bew6_g+ family. I think that is +bew_g+.
en
Ein Vermieter lehnt eine +bew6_g+ Familie ab. Ich finde das +bew_g+.
de
A landlord rejects a +bew6_g+ family. I think that is +bew_g+.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bew6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
de
|
130 |
2.60%
|
2.60%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
525 |
10.49%
|
10.49%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] trifft eher zu
en
[3] trifft eher zu
de
|
1,099 |
21.97%
|
21.97%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,218 |
64.32%
|
64.32%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
22 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
9 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |