Variable Description

Name

c5_1

Label
categorization by others: Germans en
Fremdkategorisierung: Deutsche de

Summary Statistics for 'c5_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Only as german en
Nur als Deutschen de
828
14.44%
 
8.91%
 
2 Valid
Rather as german en
Mehr als Deutschen de
527
9.19%
 
5.67%
 
3 Valid
As both equally en
Als beides gleichermaßen de
1,533
26.74%
 
16.50%
 
4 Valid
More than a person from my family's country of origin en
Mehr als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie de
947
16.52%
 
10.19%
 
5 Valid
Just as a person from my family's country of origin en
Nur als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie de
869
15.16%
 
9.35%
 
6 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
1,029
17.95%
 
11.07%
 
. Missing 3,554
38.25%
 
.u Valid 5
0.09%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5733 3559 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c5_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Only as german en
    Nur als Deutschen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather as german en
    Mehr als Deutschen de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    As both equally en
    Als beides gleichermaßen de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    More than a person from my family's country of origin en
    Mehr als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Just as a person from my family's country of origin en
    Nur als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:23:46.7157650Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.2659010Z