Variable Description

Name

omt1_ber

Label
In +omt1+ assigned occupation en
in +omt1+ eingesetzer Beruf de
In +omt1+ assigned occupation en-GB
Question

Assigned occupation in ...

en

Eingesetzer Beruf in ...

de

Assigned occupation in ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'omt1_ber' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] in den Vorstaenden großer Unternehmen en
[1] in den Vorstaenden großer Unternehmen de
2,409
48.15%
 
48.15%
 
2 Valid
[2] als Ingenieure en
[2] als Ingenieure de
2,594
51.85%
 
51.85%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] in den Vorstaenden großer Unternehmen en
    [1] in den Vorstaenden großer Unternehmen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] als Ingenieure en
    [2] als Ingenieure de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question omt1_ber-omt8_ber

Lineage

Sources of omt1_ber: 1 question
Lineage of omt1_ber SOURCES THIS VARIABLE omt1_ber ← omt1_ber-omt8_ber omt1_ber: In +omt1+ assigned occupation (de.dezim:2325360e-e4ef-4573-a70a-b35e853c20df v2)omt1_berv2In +omt1+ assigned occupationVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… omt1_ber-omt8_ber: Assigned occupation in ... (de.dezim:78f65dce-ade2-45d9-85b6-80e434df8f4d v1)omt1_ber-omt8_berv1Assigned occupation in ...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of omt1_ber Question omt1_ber-omt8_ber v1 Assigned occupation in ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T06:34:12.7672760Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:31.3376810Z