In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school? - Groups en
Wie viele Jahre haben Sie insgesamt die Grundschule oder weiterführende Schule besucht? - Gruppe de
In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school? - Groups en-GB

Variable Description

Name

years_school_group

Label
In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school? - Groups en
Wie viele Jahre haben Sie insgesamt die Grundschule oder weiterführende Schule besucht? - Gruppe de
In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school? - Groups en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'years_school_group' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
I have none de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1 Valid 3
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
2 Valid 6
0.78%
 
0.78%
 
3 Valid 7
0.90%
 
0.90%
 
4 Valid 16
2.07%
 
2.07%
 
5 Valid 44
5.68%
 
5.68%
 
6 Valid 40
5.17%
 
5.17%
 
7 Valid
7 and more de
437
56.46%
 
56.46%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
16
2.07%
 
2.07%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
205
26.49%
 
26.49%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -3 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    I have none de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 and more de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid years_school

Lineage

Sources of years_school_group: 1 question
Lineage of years_school_group SOURCES THIS VARIABLE years_school_group ← years_school years_school_group: In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school? - Groups (de.dezim:24e1bbda-a115-4da1-bd16-f799214ea7b9 v3)years_school_groupv3In total, how many years did you at…VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… years_school: In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school? (de.dezim:8ef4812b-85eb-476a-a3dc-14a90ba35737 v1)years_schoolv1In total, how many years did you at…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of years_school_group Question Grid years_school v1 In total, how many years did you attend primary or secondary school?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2026-01-05T15:18:53.2209040Z
1 2025-06-27T07:47:32.5581740Z