Question
Name
c15_1-c15_3
Label
parents
en
Eltern
de
parents
en-GB
Question Text
How often do your parents do the following things?
enWie oft tun deine Eltern die folgenden Dinge?
deHow often do your parents do the following things?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
c15_1
parents: talking about history of country of origin
en
Eltern: Unterhaltung über die Geschichte des Herkunftsland
de
parents: talking about history of country of origin
en-GB
parents: talking about history of country of origin
en
Eltern: Unterhaltung über die Geschichte des Herkunftsland
de
parents: talking about history of country of origin
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c15_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
1,755 |
30.50%
|
18.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Less than once a month
en
Seltener als einmal im Monat
de
|
1,704 |
29.61%
|
18.34%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
1,097 |
19.06%
|
11.81%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals pro Woche
de
|
729 |
12.67%
|
7.85%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Every day
en
Täglich
de
|
470 |
8.17%
|
5.06%
|
| . | Missing | 3,531 |
38.00%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 6 |
0.10%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5755 | 3537 | 1 | 5 |
c15_2
parents: contact with a person from country of origin
en
Eltern: Kontakt mit Personen aus dem Herkunftsland
de
parents: contact with a person from country of origin
en-GB
parents: contact with a person from country of origin
en
Eltern: Kontakt mit Personen aus dem Herkunftsland
de
parents: contact with a person from country of origin
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c15_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
564 |
9.78%
|
6.07%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Less than once a month
en
Seltener als einmal im Monat
de
|
591 |
10.25%
|
6.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
1,114 |
19.33%
|
11.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals pro Woche
de
|
1,436 |
24.91%
|
15.45%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Every day
en
Täglich
de
|
2,059 |
35.72%
|
22.16%
|
| . | Missing | 3,524 |
37.93%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.07%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5764 | 3528 | 1 | 5 |
c15_3
parents: watch tv-shows of films form country of origin
en
Eltern: Fernsehsendungen oder Filme aus dem Herkunftsland sehen
de
parents: watch tv-shows of films form country of origin
en-GB
parents: watch tv-shows of films form country of origin
en
Eltern: Fernsehsendungen oder Filme aus dem Herkunftsland sehen
de
parents: watch tv-shows of films form country of origin
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c15_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
1,469 |
25.64%
|
15.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Less than once a month
en
Seltener als einmal im Monat
de
|
756 |
13.20%
|
8.14%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Several times a month
en
Mehrmals im Monat
de
|
633 |
11.05%
|
6.81%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Several times a week
en
Mehrmals pro Woche
de
|
973 |
16.98%
|
10.47%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Every day
en
Täglich
de
|
1,898 |
33.13%
|
20.43%
|
| . | Missing | 3,559 |
38.30%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.07%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5729 | 3563 | 1 | 5 |