Variable Description

Name

ipl7_for

Label
In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Lebanese who are not part of your family? en
Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten 12 Monaten mit Libanesen zu Abend gegessen, die nicht zu Ihrer Familie gehören? de
In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Lebanese who are not part of your family? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'ipl7_for' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never de
1,205
33.05%
 
12.45%
 
2 Valid
Once a year de
180
4.94%
 
1.86%
 
3 Valid
Once a month de
176
4.83%
 
1.82%
 
4 Valid
Once a week de
203
5.57%
 
2.10%
 
5 Valid
Almost everyday de
97
2.66%
 
1.00%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
39
1.07%
 
0.40%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
1,746
47.89%
 
18.05%
 
. Missing 6,029
62.32%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 3646 6029 -3 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once a year de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once a month de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Once a week de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Almost everyday de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid ipl7_for

Lineage

Sources of ipl7_for: 1 question
Lineage of ipl7_for SOURCES THIS VARIABLE ipl7_for ← ipl7_for ipl7_for: In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Lebanese who are not part of your family? (de.dezim:2e639575-c2f0-4132-883a-1717f3611e4c v2)ipl7_forv2In the past 12 months, how often di…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… ipl7_for: In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Lebanese who are not part of your family? (de.dezim:ff008292-0214-4f85-bac1-f5dc18f4d764 v1)ipl7_forv1In the past 12 months, how often di…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of ipl7_for Question Grid ipl7_for v1 In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with Lebanese who are not part of your family?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-19T12:20:09.6804000Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z