Variable Description

Name

f4_1

Label
spoken language: mother en
Gesprochene Sprache: Mutter de

Summary Statistics for 'f4_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Only german en
Nur Deutsch de
554
15.03%
 
5.96%
 
2 Valid
Mostly german, sometimes the other language en
Meistens Deutsch, manchmal die andere Sprache de
1,006
27.29%
 
10.83%
 
3 Valid
Mostly the other language, sometimes german en
Meistens die andere Sprache, manchmal Deutsch de
1,240
33.63%
 
13.34%
 
4 Valid
Only the other language en
Nur die andere Sprache de
853
23.14%
 
9.18%
 
5 Valid
I never speak with this person/ these persons en
Ich spreche nie mit dieser Person/diesen Personen de
34
0.92%
 
0.37%
 
. Missing 3,021
32.51%
 
.u Valid 1
0.03%
 
0.01%
 
.w Valid 2,583
70.06%
 
27.80%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 3687 5605 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f4_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Only german en
    Nur Deutsch de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Mostly german, sometimes the other language en
    Meistens Deutsch, manchmal die andere Sprache de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Mostly the other language, sometimes german en
    Meistens die andere Sprache, manchmal Deutsch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Only the other language en
    Nur die andere Sprache de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    I never speak with this person/ these persons en
    Ich spreche nie mit dieser Person/diesen Personen de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:40:10.1387820Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.9940730Z