Variable Description

Name

omt5_ber

Label
Occupation used in +omt5+ en
in +omt5+ eingesetzer Beruf de
Occupation used in +omt5+ en-GB
Question

Assigned occupation in ...

en

Eingesetzer Beruf in ...

de

Assigned occupation in ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'omt5_ber' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] in hohen politischen Aemtern en
[1] in hohen politischen Aemtern de
5,003
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] in hohen politischen Aemtern en
    [1] in hohen politischen Aemtern de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question omt1_ber-omt8_ber

Lineage

Sources of omt5_ber: 1 question
Lineage of omt5_ber SOURCES THIS VARIABLE omt5_ber ← omt1_ber-omt8_ber omt5_ber: Occupation used in +omt5+ (de.dezim:2ff6f406-fe29-4593-a472-872c076b9740 v2)omt5_berv2Occupation used in +omt5+VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… omt1_ber-omt8_ber: Assigned occupation in ... (de.dezim:78f65dce-ade2-45d9-85b6-80e434df8f4d v1)omt1_ber-omt8_berv1Assigned occupation in ...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of omt5_ber Question omt1_ber-omt8_ber v1 Assigned occupation in ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T06:46:20.5404480Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.0006770Z