Variable Description

Name

b2_3

Label
national identity: attachment: feel strongly attached en
NI-Verbundenheit: Eng verbunden sein de

Summary Statistics for 'b2_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
963
10.59%
 
10.36%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,892
20.81%
 
20.36%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
3,114
34.25%
 
33.51%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
1,532
16.85%
 
16.49%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
1,592
17.51%
 
17.13%
 
. Missing 199
2.14%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9093 199 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T16:00:30.4127700Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.0857340Z