Variable Description

Name

satisfaction_acom_1_flag

Label
Satisfaction with accommodation en
Zufriedenheit mit der Unterkunft de
Satisfaction with accommodation en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'satisfaction_acom_1_flag' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Valid en
1,485
52.83%
 
52.83%
 
2 Valid
Not answered en
36
1.28%
 
1.28%
 
3 Valid
Not applicable en
1,290
45.89%
 
45.89%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Valid en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid satisfaction_acom

Lineage

Sources of satisfaction_acom_1_flag: 1 question
Lineage of satisfaction_acom_1_flag SOURCES THIS VARIABLE satisfaction_acom_1_flag ← satisfaction_acom satisfaction_acom_1_flag: Satisfaction with accommodation (de.dezim:32ebbb91-e3d5-4e96-be07-a23f3dbc1dc4 v2)satisfaction_acom_1…v2Satisfaction with accommodation VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… satisfaction_acom: How would you rate your experience with the accommodation? (de.dezim:39675764-acd0-4f3f-9b39-5a1a72a09bb7 v1)satisfaction_acomv1How would you rate your experienc…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of satisfaction_acom_1_flag Question Grid satisfaction_acom v1 How would you rate your experience with the accommodation?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z