Variable Description
Name
satisfaction_acom_1_flag
Label
Satisfaction with accommodation
en
Zufriedenheit mit der Unterkunft
de
Satisfaction with accommodation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'satisfaction_acom_1_flag' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Valid
en
|
1,485 |
52.83%
|
52.83%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
36 |
1.28%
|
1.28%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
1,290 |
45.89%
|
45.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
satisfaction_acom |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of satisfaction_acom_1_flag | Question Grid | satisfaction_acom | v1 | How would you rate your experience with the accommodation? |
