Variable Description
Name
satisfaction_acom_1
Label
Satisfaction with accommodation
en
Zufriedenheit mit der Unterkunft
de
Satisfaction with accommodation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'satisfaction_acom_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 1,326 |
47.17%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 1485 | 1326 | 1 | 10 | 7.22 | 2.76 | 7.61 | -0.73 | -0.62 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Integer
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
satisfaction_acom |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of satisfaction_acom_1 | Question Grid | satisfaction_acom | v1 | How would you rate your experience with the accommodation? |