Variable Description

Name

satisfaction_acom_1

Label
Satisfaction with accommodation en
Zufriedenheit mit der Unterkunft de
Satisfaction with accommodation en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'satisfaction_acom_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 1,326
47.17%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
2811 1485 1326 1 10 7.22 2.76 7.61 -0.73 -0.62

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Integer
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid satisfaction_acom

Lineage

Sources of satisfaction_acom_1: 1 question
Lineage of satisfaction_acom_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE satisfaction_acom_1 ← satisfaction_acom satisfaction_acom_1: Satisfaction with accommodation (de.dezim:f0e1d9e3-3a67-4d4c-9139-a298b6a684a2 v2)satisfaction_acom_1v2Satisfaction with accommodation VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… satisfaction_acom: How would you rate your experience with the accommodation? (de.dezim:39675764-acd0-4f3f-9b39-5a1a72a09bb7 v1)satisfaction_acomv1How would you rate your experienc…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of satisfaction_acom_1 Question Grid satisfaction_acom v1 How would you rate your experience with the accommodation?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z