Variable Description

Name

v_417

Label
SR: equal political and social rights for minorities (F60) en
SR: Minderheiten gleiche politische und soziale Rechte (F60) de
SR: equal political and social rights for minorities (F60) en-GB
Question

To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

en

Inwiefern stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen zu?

de

To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_417' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
trifft überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
282
2.50%
 
2.50%
 
2 Valid
trifft eher nicht zu en-GB
257
2.28%
 
2.28%
 
3 Valid
teils/teils en-GB
756
6.71%
 
6.71%
 
4 Valid
trifft eher zu en-GB
747
6.63%
 
6.63%
 
5 Valid
trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
1,402
12.45%
 
12.45%
 
6 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
239
2.12%
 
2.12%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
135
1.20%
 
1.20%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels38 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    trifft überhaupt nicht zu en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    trifft eher nicht zu en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    teils/teils en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    trifft eher zu en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    trifft voll und ganz zu en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_417-v_419

Lineage

Sources of v_417: 1 question
Lineage of v_417 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_417 ← v_417-v_419 v_417: SR: equal political and social rights for minorities (F60) (de.dezim:378fc6a8-10b8-42c4-a73d-cd5104be4d46 v2)v_417v2SR: equal political and social rights…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_417-v_419: To what extent do you agree with the following statements? (int.example:7d3238b0-cbe9-47d5-8a58-7c778bd3fef0 v1)v_417-v_419v1To what extent do you agree with t…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_417 Question v_417-v_419 v1 To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-12T11:56:46.1032860Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:30.7971560Z