Variable Description

Name

c2_1

Label
ethnic identity: importance en
EI-Wichtigkeit de

Summary Statistics for 'c2_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
3,116
53.05%
 
33.53%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,574
26.80%
 
16.94%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
714
12.16%
 
7.68%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
213
3.63%
 
2.29%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
257
4.38%
 
2.77%
 
. Missing 3,414
36.74%
 
.u Valid 4
0.07%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5874 3418 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T16:21:20.2206280Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.2308570Z