Variable Description
Name
mess_friend_11
Label
Which platforms do you most often use to communicate with friends and family members?
en
Welche Plattformen nutzen Sie am häufigsten, um mit Freunden und Familienmitgliedern zu kommunizieren?
de
Which platforms do you most often use to communicate with friends and family members?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'mess_friend_11' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Whatsapp
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Telegram
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Facebook Messenger
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Instagram
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Viber
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Signal
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Line
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Wechat
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Snapchat
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
SMS
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Talking on the phone
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Skype
de
|
1 |
100.00%
|
0.01%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Others
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 9,674 |
99.99%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1 | 9674 | 12 | 12 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
mess_friend |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of mess_friend_11 | Question Grid | mess_friend | v1 | Which platforms do you most often use to communicate with friends and family members? |
