Variable Description
Name
g21
Label
neighborhood district: percentage of Germans
en
Anteil Deutsche in Wohngegend
de
neighborhood district: percentage of Germans
en-GB
Question
How many of the people in your neighborhood are German?
enWie viele der Leute in deiner Wohngeg end sind Deutsche?
deHow many of the people in your neighborhood are German?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g21' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
All of them
en
Alle
de
|
455 |
9.86%
|
4.90%
|
| 2 | Valid |
More than half
en
Mehr als die Hälfte
de
|
1,711 |
37.07%
|
18.41%
|
| 3 | Valid |
About half
en
Ungefähr die Hälfte
de
|
1,443 |
31.26%
|
15.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less than half
en
Weniger als die Hälfte
de
|
827 |
17.92%
|
8.90%
|
| 5 | Valid |
None of them
en
Keine
de
|
180 |
3.90%
|
1.94%
|
| . | Missing | 170 |
1.83%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.06%
|
0.03%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 4,503 |
97.55%
|
48.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4616 | 4676 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g21 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g21 | Question | g21 | v1 | How many of the people in your neighborhood are German? |
