Variable Description

Name

discrleb_hier_2_LEB

Label
In Lebanon, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? en
Welche der folgenden nationalen Gruppen würde man Ihrer Meinung nach im Libanon am stärksten diskriminiert? de
In Lebanon, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discrleb_hier_2_LEB' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0- not discriminated against at all de
20
0.59%
 
0.21%
 
1 Valid
1 de
175
5.13%
 
1.81%
 
2 Valid
2 de
165
4.83%
 
1.71%
 
3 Valid
3 de
241
7.06%
 
2.49%
 
4 Valid
4 de
235
6.89%
 
2.43%
 
5 Valid
5 de
297
8.70%
 
3.07%
 
6 Valid
6 de
240
7.03%
 
2.48%
 
7 Valid
7 de
209
6.12%
 
2.16%
 
8 Valid
8 de
143
4.19%
 
1.48%
 
9 Valid
9 de
85
2.49%
 
0.88%
 
10 Valid
10- most strongly discriminated against de
53
1.55%
 
0.55%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
4
0.12%
 
0.04%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
1,546
45.30%
 
15.98%
 
. Missing 6,262
64.72%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 3413 6262 -3 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0- not discriminated against at all de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10- most strongly discriminated against de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discrleb_hier

Lineage

Sources of discrleb_hier_2_LEB: 1 question
Lineage of discrleb_hier_2_LEB SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discrleb_hier_2_LEB ← discrleb_hier discrleb_hier_2_LEB: In Lebanon, which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? (de.dezim:38d20349-1dc3-4663-ab8b-61ae284e97e6 v2)discrleb_hier_2_LEBv2In Lebanon, which of the following…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… discrleb_hier: In [country], which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most? (de.dezim:3a48bf1e-524d-4bfe-962b-34990fd5bfce v1)discrleb_hierv1In [country], which of the followin…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discrleb_hier_2_LEB Question Grid discrleb_hier v1 In [country], which of the following national groups would you say is discriminated against the most?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-13T14:59:58.6885610Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z