Variable Description
Name
e7_2
Label
discrimination: religion insulted or offended
en
Diskriminierung Religion: Beschimpft oder beleidigt
de
discrimination: religion insulted or offended
en-GB
Question
How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...
enWie häufig kommt es vor, dass andere Kinder oder Jugendliche...
deHow often does it happen that other children or teenagers...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e7_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
6,041 |
77.64%
|
65.01%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rarely
en
Selten
de
|
1,221 |
15.69%
|
13.14%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
en
Manchmal
de
|
400 |
5.14%
|
4.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Often
en
Oft
de
|
119 |
1.53%
|
1.28%
|
| . | Missing | 1,510 |
16.25%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7781 | 1511 | 1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
e7_1-e7_3 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of e7_2 | Question | e7_1-e7_3 | v1 | How often does it happen that other children or teenagers... |
