Variable Description
Name
g32_21
Label
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
Question
Which classmates do you particularly like there?
enWelche Mitschüler oder Mitschülerinnen magst du da besonders?
deWhich classmates do you particularly like there?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_21' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 3,015 |
32.45%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
173.03%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 2299 | 6993 | 1001 | 9151 | 5231.32 | 1812.1 | 3283698.33 | -1.07 | 0.94 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g32_21-g32_25 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g32_21 | Question | g32_21-g32_25 | v1 | Which classmates do you particularly like there? |