Variable Description
Name
lifesat_lead_stay
Label
Assuming that you will need to stay in your current place of residence: What is your expectation about your life satisfaction two years from now? You expect your life satisfaction to be ...
en
Angenommen, Sie müssen an Ihrem derzeitigen Wohnort bleiben: Wie schätzen Sie Ihre Lebenszufriedenheit in zwei Jahren ein? Sie erwarten, dass Ihre Lebenszufriedenheit ...
de
Assuming that you will need to stay in your current place of residence: What is your expectation about your life satisfaction two years from now? You expect your life satisfaction to be ...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'lifesat_lead_stay' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Much better
de
|
4 |
0.08%
|
0.05%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Moderately better
de
|
13 |
0.25%
|
0.17%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Slightly better
de
|
20 |
0.39%
|
0.26%
|
| 4 | Valid |
The same
de
|
62 |
1.21%
|
0.81%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Slightly worse
de
|
40 |
0.78%
|
0.53%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Moderately worse
de
|
60 |
1.17%
|
0.79%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Much worse
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.07%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.01%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
4,936 |
96.01%
|
64.84%
|
| . | Missing | 2,472 |
32.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5141 | 2472 | -3 | 7 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
lifesat_lead_stay |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of lifesat_lead_stay | Question Grid | lifesat_lead_stay | v1 | Assuming that you will need to stay in your current place of residence: What is your expectation about your life satisfaction two years from now? |
